Otero County

Tularosa Fairview Cemetery List

Contributed by the Tularosa Fairview Cemetery Society
  1. ABNEY, Homer E. (Dad) Section H-2 Jan. 18, 1905 -- Feb. 4, 1981
  2. ABNEY, Shjan Section H-1 Sept. 12, 1973--June 15, 1996
  3. ABNEY, Willis T. (Mother) Section H-2 July, 1908--April 5, 1992
  4. ADAMS, Allen Section E 1877--1932
  5. ADAMS, F. P. Section E 2nd Row, No Dates
  6. ADAMS, Gladys Section E 1887--1970
  7. ADKISSON, Lonnie Joseph "Jay" Section H-2 July 5, 1924--Oct. 9, 1993
  8. AKERS, Nancy Section F Nov. 1, 1948--Apr. 8, 1979
  9. ALLEN, Bertha Skaggs ("Granny") Section E Dec. 20, 1904--Dec. 30, 1992
  10. ALLEN, Bonnie L. Section E 1895--1963
  11. ALLEN, Dee Willis Section E Dec. 2, 1890--Oct. 29, 1963 (NM PVT 1 CO Develop. BN WWI)
  12. ALLEN, Hettie M. 1st Row, MASONS June 30, 1910--Dec. 18, 1997
  13. ALLEN, Joel Michael Section E Jan. 30, 1948--Apr. 29, 1979 (SP 4 US Army)
  14. ALLEN, Minnie Section D 1891--1922
  15. ALLEN, Roe 5th Row, MASONS 1867 -- 1957
  16. ALLEN, W. Farris 5th Row, MASONS July 25, 1899--Dec. 14, 1988
  17. ANDERSON, Charley Section A Feb. 9, 1869--Mar. 3, 1914
  18. ANDERSON, Clara R. Section F 1922--1925
  19. ANDERSON, Harvey Section F 1925
  20. ANDERSON, James E. Section F Aug. 3, 1882--Mar. 24, 1966
  21. ANDERSON, Mary Inez Section F Jan. 23, 1889--Oct. 1, 1970
  22. ANDERSON, Sally Section A 1881--1959
  23. APEL, Fred C. Section E Jan. 7, 1903--Jan. 30, 1969
  24. APEL, Ruby C. Section E Sept. 15, 1907--July 7, 1953
  25. ARAGON, Julia Anice Section H-2 June 18, 1986--(baby)
  26. ARNOLD, Beulah M. Section E Apr. 11, 1916--July 15, 1970
  27. ARNOLD, John C. Section E May 29, 1916--Oct. 26, 1992 (TSGT US Marine Corps WWII)
  28. ARNOLD, John C., Jr. Section D Nov. 14, 1943--Nov. 14, 1943
  29. BAILEY, Harvey F. Section A CO B 41 U.S. V.I.
  30. BAILEY, Joy B. 3rd Row, MASONS 1902--1972
  31. BAIRD, Cassie Pearl Section H-2 Apr. 25, 1893--Jan 30, 1978
  32. BAIRD, Robert Joe Section H-2 Oct. 25, 1925--May 31, 1945
  33. BAIRD, Robert L. Section H-2 June 1, 1882--Nov. 8, 1962
  34. BALDWIN, Ora B. 7th Row, MASONS 1883--1974
  35. BALDWIN, Winfred E. 7th Row, MASONS 1883--1959
  36. BALDWIN, Winfred Evan 7th Row, MASONS 1919--1995 (U.S. NAV WWII)
  37. BARKER, Ann Section H-1 Nov. 14, 1917--Aug. 8, 1988
  38. BASSETT, Allie "Parker" 4th Row, MASONS June 3, 1905--May 4, 1973
  39. BATES, J. Douglas Section H-1 Oct. 7, 1911--Nov. 27, 1982
  40. BATES, Jane G. Section H-1 Mar. 17, 1914--Mar. 27, 1994
  41. BEANBLOSSOM, John Roy Section G-2 Apr. 11, 1913--Feb. 6, 1990
  42. BEANBLOSSOM, Virginia E. Section G-2 Apr. 1, 1916--May 21, 1967
  43. BEATY, Gerald 8th Row, MASONS Jan. 7, 1932--Nov. 10, 1994 (MSGT U.S. Air Force)
  44. BEEBE, Donald W., Jr. Section G-2 Jan. 22--28, 1975
  45. BEEBE, Henry Section G-2 Apr. 25, 1914--Feb. 2, 1977
  46. BEEBE, Louisianna Section G-2 Feb. 18, 1877--Oct. 11, 1965
  47. BEEBE, Robert L. Section G-2 July 15, 1910--Aug. 19, 1982
  48. BELL, Arch H. 3rd Row, MASONS 1860--1940
  49. BENSON, Vessie Voline Section D 1914--1928
  50. BEYER, Eddie Section H-1 Feb. 24, 1906--Dec. 8, 1991
  51. BIVENS, Judith K. Section B 7-18-44--10-16-44
  52. BOOKOUT, Bert B. Section E 1894--1982
  53. BOOKOUT, Claudia M. Section E 1895--1970
  54. BOOKOUT, Elbert Wayne Section D No Dates
  55. BOOKOUT, Ernest Section D 1913--1983
  56. BOOKOUT, Fred Leuis Section E Jun. 16, 1898--Dec. 22, 1936
  57. BOOKOUT, Lola E. Section D Sept. 28, 1900--June 22, 1985
  58. BOOKOUT, Lou Section E Sept. 9, 1874--Feb. 14, 1945
  59. BOOKOUT, Opal Section D 1906--1974
  60. BOOKOUT, Orval (Orville) Section D No Dates
  61. BOOKOUT, Zelma Section E Dec. 20, 1930--Feb. 9, 1937
  62. BRADLEY, James W. Section G-2 July 18, 1892--Nov. 8, 1964
  63. BRADLEY, Ollie L. Section G-2 June 15, 1898--Jan. 17, 1985
  64. BRAZEL, Maggie M. 8th Row, MASONS 1902--1975
  65. BRAZEL, W. W. Section A 1873--1954
  66. BRAZEL, W. Ware Mack 8th Row, MASONS 1899--1963
  67. BRISCOE, Cecil Section A 1900--1909
  68. BROCKMAN, Richard Section F Mar. 5, 1935 (NY SGT 5 Arty)
  69. BROWN, Erie Section A Dec. 18, 1879--Nov. 8, 1917
  70. BROWN, H. H. Section A Oct. 9, 1868--Nov. 26, 1917
  71. BROWN, Harry Milton Section H-2 May 26, 1907--Sept. 27, 1924
  72. BRYAN, Grace Lee Section C Sept. 12, 1893--July 17, 1936
  73. BRYAN, Harold Bruce (baby) Section E Feb. 16, 1963
  74. BRYAN, James Lovel Section C July 12, 1874--May 3, 1936
  75. BRYAN, Vivian Hepler Section F May 27, 1915--Feb. 4, 1991
  76. BUCK, Alice Section B 1873--1956
  77. BUCK, John L. Section B 1866--1952
  78. BUCK, Lena M. Section B Jun. 20, 1898--May 15, 1919
  79. BUCK, Spiva L. Section B 1892--1967
  80. BUFORD, Elmer E. Section E Mar. 7, 1932--Oct. 5, 1947
  81. BURDEN, Mary E. Section A 1933 -- Mar. 9, 1982
  82. BURG, Lucille S. Section C 1890--1956
  83. BURNETT, Rayford B. Section F Jan. 21, 1910--Feb. 1, 1997 (TEC5 US Army)
  84. BURNHAM, James E. Section H-1 May 30, 1932--Apr. 20, 1991 (SSGT US Air Force Korea/Vietnam)
  85. BURROW, Phronie Section E 1894--1983
  86. BYER, Eugene O. Section E 1898--1955
  87. BYER, Keith Roy Section E 1918--1990 (at foot of Ed Byer)
  88. CAGLE, Adabelle Section H-1 1913--1994
  89. CAGLE, Ted D. Section H-1 1908--Dec. 28, 1993
  90. CAMPBELL, A. L. Section F April 9, 1898--Jan. 14, 1993
  91. CAMPBELL, Dennis R.(son of Evelynn)Section H-2 1949--1965 (Buried with Mother & Sister)
  92. CAMPBELL, Eula W. Section E 1897 -- 1981
  93. CAMPBELL, Evelynn Coe (mother) Section H-2 May 24, 1918--Sept. 14, 1990 (Cremated & Buried with son)
  94. CAMPBELL, Gladys Dobbs Section F April 27, 1902--March 18, 1977
  95. CAMPBELL, Jesse L. Section E Apr. 27, 1896--Aug. 19, 1979 (PVT US Army WWI)
  96. CANSLER, C. L. Section E 1885--1937
  97. CANSLER, Leona 1st Row, MASONS April 14, 1898--October 12, 1964
  98. CANSLER, William A. Section E Sept. 27, 1889--June 2, 1953
  99. CARR, Marjorie D. (Dodds) Section H-2 1921--1979
  100. CARR, MINNIE Section H-2 1897--1974
  101. CARR, Wiley W. (William) Section H-2 1919--1985 (Lt. Col. US ARMY WWII)
  102. CARR, WILEY Section H-2 1896--1972
  103. CARRELL, Betty Jean Section E 1947--1950
  104. CARRELL, James Royce Section E Aug. 8, 1926--June 15, 1962 (US Navy WWII)
  105. CARRELL, Ray Section E Buried in La Luz, NM
  106. CARROLL, Jim Section E Aug. 31, 1896--Aug. 20, 1983
  107. CARROLL, Rua Section E Aug. 10, 1900--Mar. 14, 1988
  108. CARTER, Ethelyn Section B 1902 -- 1949
  109. CARTER, James Albert Section B Feb. 18, 1847--Oct. 31, 1969 (CO B 9 BN Depot Brig. WWI)
  110. CARTER, Nell M. Section B 1881--1969
  111. CHALK, Arthur Section A Mar. 14, 1881--Apr. 26, 1959
  112. CHALK, Edna F. Section A Nov. 21, 1891--May 28, 1978
  113. CHALK, John W. D. Section A CO C 2 Texas Cav.
  114. CHAMPION, Gerald D. 6th Row, MASONS 1903--1948
  115. CHAMPION, Mrs. R.D. (Dot) 6th Row, MASONS 1882 -- 1958
  116. CHAMPION, Richard D. 6th Row, MASONS 1882--1957
  117. CHARLSON, Betty L. Section H-2 Jan. 8, 1925--July 9, 1991
  118. CHARLSON, Eleanor Elaine Section H-2 Apr. 21, 1942--Nov. 21, 1996
  119. CHARLSON, Marvid C. Section H-2 1932--Aug. 13, 1969 (Pvt. Co. C, US ARMY)
  120. CHATFIELD, Raphaela Section E Feb. 12, 1970
  121. CHATFIELD, Rebecca S. (Hust) Section E June 27, 1940 -- Mar. 18, 1982
  122. CHATFIELD, Timothy J. Section E Dec. 1, 1971
  123. CHRISTERSON, Ethel G. 10th Row,MASONS Aug. 30, 1902 -- May 1, 1983
  124. CHRISTERSON, M.C. Chris 10th Row,MASONS Dec. 29, 1903--Mar. 7, 1982
  125. CINERT, George Section G-1 Aug. 23, 1921--Feb. 10, 1987 (AMM 2/c US Navy WWII)
  126. CINERT, Terrance Gene Section G-1 Apr. 6, 1947--May 26, 1974 (US Marines Vietnam, LCpl)
  127. CLAYTON, Cubia Section B Apr. 24, 1940 (2nd Lt. 157 Inf. 40 ??)
  128. CLAYTON, Jane Section B 1917--1983
  129. CLAYTON, Kenneth R. 9th Row, MASONS July 4, 1925--Feb. 24, 1992
  130. CLAYTON, Mollie J. Section B Aug. 27, 1867--July 25, 1914
  131. CLAYTON, Sweet P. Section B Oct. 19, 1856--Jan. 20, 1936
  132. CLAYTON, Vera Section B 1891 -- 1985
  133. CLAYTON, Verner Section B 1890--1965
  134. CLENDENNEN, Dezzie Section C 1866--1921 (Mother)
  135. CLIFFORD, John M. Section F Exhumed 1990; Feb. 16, 1917--1955 (son of Harry/Edna Clifford)
  136. CLOSE, Lloyd Allen Section D 1936
  137. CLOSE, Zela J. Section E 1904--1940
  138. COCKRUM, George F. Section E Dec. 22, 1882--Mar. 3, 1938
  139. COE, Cherrille W. Section G-1 May 6, 1892--Jan. 5, 1974
  140. COLE, Elmer E. 9th Row, MASONS 1901--1976
  141. COLE, Frances L. 9th Row, MASONS 1907--1995
  142. COOK, Edgar O. Section D Sept. 3, 1904--Aug. 6, 1966
  143. COOK, Lillie E. 1st Row, MASONS 1879--_____
  144. COOK, Nellie M. Section D Dec. 31, 1908--Sept. 22, 1962
  145. COOK, William H. 1st Row, MASONS 1868--1946
  146. COOKSEY, James A. Section H-1 Sept., 1924--Dec. 13, 1982 (SGT. US Army WWII)
  147. COOPER, Alton Section H-2 1910--1977
  148. COOPER, Andrew Derald Section B 1930--1931
  149. COOPER, Dorothy Jane "Doppie" Section H-2 1909--1989
  150. COOPER, Lynn C. Section A Dec. 9, 1867--Feb. 26, 1909
  151. COOPER, S. H. Section B 1854--1900
  152. COOPER, William James Section B Dec. 24, 1846--Sep. 12, 1912
  153. COOPER, Willie Mae Section B 1908--1910
  154. CORBETT, Mary Novice Section C 1901--1980
  155. CORBETT, Maud Henley Section D Sept. 19, 1913--Jan. 1, 1995
  156. CORDERY, Mamie Sue Section F 1884--1960
  157. CORDERY, Nelson Danley Section F 1869--1957
  158. CORDERY, Paul Section F Cremated -- Ashes to outer space
  159. CORNELEUS, Esther Section H-1 July 19, 1900--March 11, 1995
  160. COX, Baby (Julia/George W. Cox) Section A Oct. 14, 1916--July 19, 1918
  161. COX, Samuel Benton Section C Mar. 1, 1872--Feb. 1, 1919
  162. COX, William A. Section H-2 1891--1968
  163. COX, Willie Mae Section H-2 1883--1973
  164. CRAIN, Claudie M. Section E Apr. 8, 1888--Jan. 22, 1967
  165. CRAIN, L. M. Section E Apr. 13, 1864--Mar. 10, 1951 (at foot of Leroy Crain)
  166. CRAIN, Leroy M. Section E Apr. 13, 1863--Mar. 10, 1951
  167. CRANE, Myrtle R. Section E Apr. 2, 1901--June 2, 1995
  168. CRANE, Ruben J. Section E Sept. 1, 1894--Jul. 17, 1971
  169. CRITES, Grace Dariene Section C (Infant daughter) 1965
  170. CROAN, Charles A. Section A Mar. 14, 1905--July 7, 1907
  171. CROCKETT, Helen 7th Row, MASONS 1900--1988
  172. CROCKETT, Roberts C. 7th Row, MASONS 1898--1972
  173. CROSS, Beatrice Section H-1 June 29, 1919--Dec. 21, 1996 (close to Section H-2)
  174. CRUIKSHANK, Fred H. Section D 1903--1979
  175. CUNNINGHAM, Leroy Section G-2 Apr. 4, 1924--Sept. 2, 1975 (NM TEC 4 US Army WWII)
  176. CURTIS, Baby Fore Section D 1926
  177. CURTIS, Nina Fore Section D 1909--1977
  178. CUSICK, Simy James Section H-1 Jan. 22, 1902--Mar. 17, 1974
  179. DALE, James J. 1st Row, MASONS May 1, 1875--Feb. 27, 1925
  180. DALE, Louise 1st Row, MASONS April 30, 1906--Dec.16, 1923
  181. DAMON, Leyla G. Section H-1 Nov. 22, 1905--Nov. 20, 1993
  182. DANIELS, Lee Section F Apr. 8, 1905--June 25, 1977
  183. DANLEY, Dave Section F 1925--1984
  184. DANLEY, Dorothy M. ("Bobbie") Section F 1924--1998
  185. DANLEY, Kie Section A July 9, 1899--Jan. 12, 1971 (8 SVC Comd. Unit WWII)
  186. DANLEY, Nettie J. Section C Feb. 28, 1897--Dec. 14, 1982
  187. DANLEY, William H. Section C Feb. 17, 1896--Mar. 16, 1965 (NM CFR55 Balloon CO Air Service WWI)
  188. DARBY, Amanda D. Section D 1885--1967
  189. DARBY, James T. Section D 1874--1922
  190. DAUGHERTY, Diza J. Section E Sept. 14, 1913--Dec. 7, 1934
  191. DAUGHTERY, Eliza E. Section D 1884 -- 1962
  192. DAVIS, Mirriam (A.J./M.J. Davis) Section A Nov. 29, 1903--Dec. 18, 1903
  193. DAWSON, Bertie E. Section F 1877--1966
  194. DAWSON, Julia M. Section F 1877--1948
  195. DAWSON, Sydney H. Section F 1909--1931
  196. DeLANOY, Ella L. Section H-2 1907--1980
  197. DeLANOY, Julien M. Section H-2 1910--1970
  198. DOBBS, Edgar Derald Section E Feb. 19, 1938--Apr., 1938
  199. DOBBS, Mark Section F 1882--1941
  200. DOUGLAS, Arthur L. Section H-2 W.O.W. March 4, 1876--Apr. 4, 1921
  201. DOUGLAS, Arthur L., Jr. Section A 1917
  202. DOUGLAS, Blanche R. Section H-2 1881--1945 (Mother)
  203. DOUGLAS, Herbert R. Section H-2 1876--1947 (Father)
  204. DOUGLAS, Leonard W. Section H-2 Sept. 4, 1902--Sept. 27, 1920
  205. DOUGLAS, Rachel Parker Section A No dates
  206. DOUGLAS, Sophia E. Section A Sept. 24, 1900--Dec 26, 1916
  207. DUNNING, Betty Jo Section E May 27, 1927--Sept. 22, 1992
  208. ELMER, (??) M. M. Section B 197__, 64 years
  209. EPPS, Nute H. 7th Row, MASONS 1907--1958
  210. ESTARVILLO, Eddie H. Section H-1 Oct. 29, 1918--Nov. 12,1986
  211. ESTARVILLO, Shirley J. Section H-1 Aug. 15, 1928 --
  212. EZELL, Section B Died October, 1937
  213. FAIRLESS, Irby Lloyd Section B Apr. 30, 1877--Nov. 8, 1913
  214. FARR, Mattie Ivan Parker Section A Aug. 3, 1890--Nov. 26, 1921
  215. FAULKNER, Arva A. Section D July 2, 1918--Aug. 6, 1973
  216. FERRIS, Charles H. 5th Row, MASONS Aug. 15, 1908--June 28, 1993
  217. FERRIS, Dorothy N. 5th Row, MASONS Nov. 7, 1912 -- __________
  218. FERRIS, Gary Lee 5th Row, MASONS 1958--1964
  219. FERRIS, Robert E. 5th Row, MASONS Feb. 14, 1880--Sept. 2, 1970
  220. FEWELL, Elizabeth A. Section D Feb. 18, 1849--Nov. 12, 1929
  221. FITTS, Albert F. (baby) Section C March, 1936--August, 1936
  222. FLETCHER, Eddie Section H-1 1910--1978
  223. FRIBLEY, D. A. Section F 1862--1925
  224. FRIBLEY, Leonard Cox Section F 1922--1988 (Army Airborne WWII)
  225. FRIBLEY, Maude Section F 1875--1964
  226. FRIBLEY, Robert Neil Section F 1903--1959
  227. FRIBLEY, Robert Neil, Jr. Section F Sept. 18, 1924 -- May 8, 1995
  228. GAILEY, Henry Lark Section G-2 1905--1966
  229. GAILEY, Lillian L. Section G-2 1906--1967
  230. GALINDO, M. V. Section H-2 1906--1983 (U.S. Army)
  231. GALINDO, Rachel R. Section H-2 Mar. 18, 1910--Jun. 14, 1984
  232. GAMMON, Robert Lee, Jr. Section G-2 1924--1975 (AMM3 US Navy WWII)
  233. GATTIS, Terry Section F Mar. 28, 1955--Aug. 10, 1985
  234. GEMMEL, Mabel F. Section G-2 1889--1967
  235. GEORGE, Alfred L. 7th Row, MASONS 1898--1970
  236. GEORGE, Ruby E. 7th Row, MASONS 1905--1996
  237. GIFFORD, Rachel Section A Feb. 5, 1892--Jan. 10, 1916
  238. GILILLAND, Adella M. 2nd Row, MASONS 1876--1948
  239. GILILLAND, Carolyn Sue 1st Row, MASONS February 27, 1948 -- May 5, 1949
  240. GILILLAND, Ina Ruth 2nd Row, MASONS Dec. 10, 1921 -- _______ (Our Mom)
  241. GILILLAND, James R. 2nd Row, MASONS 1874--1946
  242. GILILLAND, Sam 2nd Row, MASONS July 22, 1914--July 23, 1990 (Our Daddy)
  243. GILLIAM, Quinton Monroe Section C Nov. 10, 1960--Nov. 17, 1960
  244. GILMORE, Anson Jones 2nd Row, MASONS Dec. 29, 1845--Sept. 6, 1934
  245. GILMORE, Estelle Section F 1885--1970
  246. GILMORE, Matt Section F 1881--1948
  247. GILMORE, Susan Tabitha 2nd Row, MASONS June 5, 1854--Dec. 15, 1940
  248. GOFORTH, Edna Section B 1892 -- 1982
  249. GOFORTH, Geneva Dodds Section B Dec. 22, 1917--1988
  250. GOFORTH, Gladys K. Section A 1883--1945
  251. GOFORTH, Houston J. Section B 1887 -- 1950
  252. GOFORTH, Infant (Houston/Gladys) Section B Sept. 16, 1909--Sept. 17, 1909
  253. GOFORTH, J. J. Section B 1863--1942
  254. GOLDEN, Billie Frances Section E Jan. 24, 1931--Aug. 14, 1936
  255. GOMEZ, Elizabeth Jane Section C Feb. 6, 1948--Oct. 14, 1997 (Mom)
  256. GOSS, Any May Section A 1903--1922
  257. GOSS, Lee Louis Section A 1872--1921
  258. GRACE Section F 1957--1987 (Last Name?) Lady Ride Free
  259. GRAY, Bertha Section D 1882 -- 1938
  260. GRAY, Leslie Section D 1905--1924
  261. GRAY, W. O. Section D 1862--1938
  262. GREEN, Cicero Section F Aug. 23, 1887--May 3, 1949
  263. GREEN, Emma McDonald Section F Sept. 6, 1893--June 28, 1967
  264. GRUGER, William S, III Section H-1 Nov. 28, 1923--Apr. 23, 1968 (RDM 3 US Navy WWII)
  265. GUILLON, Charles F. 3rd Row, MASONS Apr. 1, 1891--Sept. 20, 1951 (New Mexico SGT
    324 Signal BN 99 DIV WWI)
  266. GUILLON, Charles F., Jr. 3rd Row, MASONS May 16, 1920--Aug. 16, 1974
  267. GUILLON, Jessie B. 3rd Row, MASONS 1890--1988
  268. GUNTON, Edgar T. Section B 1857--1912
  269. HALL, Alvin Jesse Section A 1885--1913
  270. HALL, John D. Section A Feb. 18, 1889--Jun. 25, 1963
  271. HALL, John Franklin Section A 1859--1913
  272. HALL, Richard P. Section A 1900--1979
  273. HALL, Sarah Jeanette Section A 1861--1946
  274. HAMLETT, E. S. Section E 1857--1937
  275. HAMLETT, Elizabeth Section E 1870--1960
  276. HANNA, Sam Section A No Dates
  277. HANSEN, Carl Section D 1900--1995
  278. HANSEN, Ora Section D 1904--1973
  279. HARDELL, Florence Hilda Section G-1 Mar. 22, 1922--Dec. 29, 1988
  280. HARLAN, Cecil B. 8th Row, MASONS Mar. 21, 1910--Aug. 23, 1983
  281. HARRIS, Emogene Section D Aug. 16, 1908--Dec. 15, 1929 (daughter of Frances Harris)
  282. HARRIS, Frances M. Section D Oct. 17, 1871--Sept. 28, 1929 (father of Emogene Harris)
  283. HARRIS, Henry S. Section D Apr. 4, 1891--Oct 24, 1986 (PVT US Army WWI)
  284. HARTMAN, Ella Section H-1 1899--1980
  285. HARTMAN, Otto Section H-1 1899--1974
  286. HARTSFIELD, Eva Elizabeth Section C 1878--1970
  287. HARTSFIELD, Horace C. Section C 1815--1920
  288. HARTSFIELD, Thomas Nevil Section C Dec. 18, 1903--Nov. 23, 1988 (at foot of Horace Hartsfield)
  289. HARZ, George R. Section B 1910 -- 1979
  290. HARZ-KENNEDY, Mary Section B 1914
  291. HASTINGS, Eda Belle Section F 1865--1947
  292. HEDSTROM, Robert J. Section C Nov. 24, 1892--Sept. 27, 1922
  293. HEFFINGTON, B. F. Section F 1906--1963
  294. HELM, Charles L. 6th Row, MASONS Apr. 26, 1919--Dec. 18, 1987 (TEC 4 US Army WWII)
  295. HELM, Forrest R. 5th Row, MASONS 1910--1972
  296. HELM, John N. 5th Row, MASONS 1881--1960
  297. HELM, Morris James 5th Row, MASONS 1913--1985 (PFC U.S. Army WWII)
  298. HENDERSON, Everett Ray Section C Feb. 26, 1925--Mar. 4, 1925 (broken stone 1982)
  299. HENDERSON, Finis Euen Section C Feb. 7, 1871--May 31, 1950
  300. HENDERSON, Finis Section C Mar. 10, 1912--Nov. 6, 1993
  301. HENDERSON, Janet Section C Jan. 26, 1917--Feb. 12, 1959
  302. HENDERSON, Myrtle A. Section C Apr. 2, 1891--Sept. 15, 1975
  303. HENLEY, Fred Lee Section D July 16, 1962--July 17, 1979
  304. HENLEY, Edward Section C Jan. 23, 1898--July 25, 1962
  305. HENLEY, F. P. Section E (cement slab, 2 marker ?)
  306. HENLEY, Geneva J. Section H-1 Nov. 29, 1936 --
  307. HENLEY, Guy Section C 1903--1956
  308. HENLEY, Harold Lee Section C Sept. 1, 1916--July 19, 1921
  309. HENLEY, Helen Kay Hall Section H-1 Feb. 11, 1945--Jan. 9, 1992
  310. HENLEY, Jack Lee Section D July 24, 1943--Aug. 27, 1975
  311. HENLEY, James A. Section E 1865 -- 1944
  312. HENLEY, James A. Section E 1900--1935
  313. HENLEY, John Don Section H-1 ? -- Jan. 21, 1988
  314. HENLEY, Lillie M. Section E 1875--1947
  315. HENLEY, Patricia W. Section H-1 Oct. 24, 1939--Aug. 22, 1997
  316. HENLEY, Rossie L. Section D Oct. 3, 1913--Mar. 28, 1973
  317. HENLEY, Walter W. Section H-1 Sept. 12, 1934--Nov. 17, 1984
  318. HENLEY, William S. Section C Apr. 24, 1895--Jun. 21, 1960 (NM CPL 401 Platoon TN ENGRS)
  319. HEPLER, Lee Section F Feb. 15, 1939--Oct. 4, 1989
  320. HICKS, Homer F. Section E 1898--1932
  321. HICKSON, Martha C. Section B July 30, 1850--Oct. 31, 1918
  322. HICKSON, P. W. Section B Mar. 2, 1844--May 24, 1938
  323. HIGHTOWER, Corby Alle Cimmaron Section H-2 Oct. 30, 1972 (baby)
  324. HIGHTOWER, Kathleen Anne Section H-2 Oct. 4, 1954--Jan. 15, 1977
  325. HILL, Howard Section A June 20, 1877--March 19, 1912
  326. HINDS, Baby Boy Section A Feb. 28, 1973
  327. HINDS, George M. Section G-1 Mar. 2, 1918--Mar. 11, 1983 ( LNDC US Navy WWII)
  328. HINDS, George Section G-1 1897--1981
  329. HINDS, Leona Section G-1 1918 -- 1997
  330. HINKLE, Tommie Leon Lee 3rd Row, MASONS June 11, 1974--Feb. 7, 1976 (cowboy boots/doggie) ("He was the sunshine of our home.")
  331. HISM, D. Harvey Section A 1843--1917 (Co. D 2nd Reg. MO Calv.)
  332. HISM, Mary J. Section A Feb. 16, 1854--Jan. 26, 1905
  333. HOBSON, Allene Gilmore Section B 1916--1919
  334. HOBSON, Earl Maurice Section B 1914--1942
  335. HOBSON, Earl Section B 1890--1944
  336. HOBSON, Richard Earl ("Dickey") Section B 1941 -- 1945
  337. HOYLAND, Alice 7th Row, MASONS 1889--1971
  338. HUGHES, Mary Esther Section H-1 1914--1983
  339. HUGHES, Shelia Rene Section G-2 March 28, 1965 (baby)
  340. HUGHEY, Elizabeth C. Section H-1 Feb. 20, 1903--Apr. 7, 1979
  341. HUGHEY, Thomas W. Section H-1 Feb. 8, 1898--1990
  342. HUNT, Minnie O. Section F 1883--1973
  343. HUNT, Oscar T. Section F 1881--1958
  344. HUNTER, Alonzo. E. Section H-2 Feb. 14, 1881--Apr. 11, 1972 (US Army)
  345. HUNTER, Alvis Section C May 22, 1913--Jan. 8, 1919
  346. HUNTER, Calvin Section C Oct. 21, 1909--Jan. 11, 1919
  347. HUNTER, Clarence D. 1st Row, MASONS 1903--1932
  348. HUNTER, Clay F. Section H-2 1916--1949
  349. HUNTER, Eliza Section C April 23, 1844 (wife of H.H. Hunter)
  350. HUNTER, Ethel M. Section H-2 Jan 31, 1891--Feb. 26, 1975
  351. HUNTER, Marian Edith 3rd Row, MASONS 1874--1956
  352. HUNTER, Marian M. Section C 1907 -- 1949
  353. HUNTER, Mark Section C Feb. 26, 1878--Jan. 7, 1919
  354. HUNTER, William C. 3rd Row, MASONS 1871--1955
  355. HUST, Fay Section F 1899--1996
  356. HUST, George Thomas Section E Jan. 27, 1905--Dec. 3, 1969
  357. HUST, Ottis F. Section F 1808--1974
  358. HUST, Susie M. Section E Oct. 15, 1899--May. 11, 1990
  359. HYDE, Mary E. Section A Oct., 1840--Jan.28, 1910
  360. INGLE, Arthur L. 3rd Row, MASONS 1877--1959
  361. JACKSON, Anna C. Section B 1857--1936
  362. JACKSON, J. H. Section B 1859--1913
  363. JACKSON, Mabel Irle Section G-2 1920--1967 (baby at foot of Robert I. Jackson/no marker)
  364. JACKSON, Oliver (small stone) Section B Feb. 1, 1881--Oct. 31, 1945
  365. JACKSON, Oliver Section B 1880--1945
  366. JACKSON, Robert Irle Section G-2 1920--1977 (PFC US Army)
  367. JACOBS, John Elize Section D Oct. 11, 1894--Feb. 17, 1978
  368. JACOBS, Maude Henley Section D No Dates (no marker?)
  369. JACOBS, Pete Section D May 23, 1926--Mar. 14, 1983
  370. JAMES, Bertha Section E Sept. 17, 1886--Aug. 26, 1956
  371. JAMES, Emmet E. Section F Aug. 13, 1909--Dec. 7, 1961
  372. JAMES, Geraldine Section B 1927 --
  373. JAMES, Virgil M. Section B 1914--1998
  374. JANZEN, Carl H. Section H-1 Feb. 19, 1901--Apr. 29, 1983
  375. JANZEN, Vera L. Section H-1 April 24, 1903--Sept. 13, 1994
  376. JEFFERIS, Clarence R. Section F Dec. 15, 1877--May 26, 1936
  377. JEFFERIS, Mary K. Section F May 30, 1877--May 24, 1963 (D.A.R.)
  378. JERGINS, John B. Section F 1893--1963
  379. JOHNSON, Bettie Ann Section B Oct. 23, 1938--Mar. 21, 1994
  380. JOHNSON, Carol F. Section C Dec. 31, 1898--Dec. 15, 1979
  381. JOHNSON, Hattie Cathey Section C Jan. 15, 1875--July 18, 1965
  382. JOHNSON, Herbert Murrell Section H-2 1901--1977 US Navy WWII
  383. JOHNSON, James Curtis Section C Mar. 15, 1895--Aug. 28, 1983 (PFC US Army WWI)
  384. JOHNSON, James Lee Section C May 4, 1865--Jan. 11, 1934
  385. JOHNSON, Rosell A. 8th Row, MASONS 1897--1968
  386. JOHNSON, William Henry Section C Oct. 18, 1829--May 22, 1923
  387. JONES, Eunice R. Section H-1 May 24, 1909--Oct . 21, 1986
  388. JONES, Ted S. Section H-1 Mar. 26, 1906--Oct. 22, 1986
  389. JOYCE, Minnie E. Section E 1911--1958
  390. KALLOCH, Florence Lawton Section C Oct. 8, 1856--Sept. 16, 1943
  391. KALLOCH, Parker C. Section C 1856--1951
  392. KAUKEINEN, M. Section B 1877--1912
  393. KEITH, Lorenzo Dow Section B 1882--1919
  394. KEITH, Lula Martha Section B 1879--1932
  395. KEMNER Family Plot Section A Row 3
  396. KEMNER, E. A. Section A 1882--1919 (niece identified him as John R. Fonville)
  397. KEREZMAN, Sharon Beanblossom Section G-2 Nov. 6 1944--Oct. 4, 1996
  398. KESLAR, Orin A. Section C 1873--1922 (Native of Monterey, California)
  399. KIEFER, Noll R. Section H-1 1947--1981
  400. KING, Fred W. Section H-2 1895--1961
  401. KING, Henry H. Section C 1873--1938
  402. KING, Louise K. Section H-2 1896--1972
  403. KING, Nancy E. Section C 1880--1959
  404. KIRK, Ollie 7th Row, MASONS 1882--1973
  405. KIRK, Patrick S. 7th Row, MASONS 1878--1959
  406. KIRKMAN, Leonard "Skip" Section E Aug. 9, 1925--Sep. 28, 1997 (US Army WWII)
  407. KISSICK, Ethel V. Section H-1 Nov. 12, 1911--July 5, 1990
  408. KISSICK, William F. Section H-1 Aug. 8, 1901--Nov. 24, 1983
  409. KNIGHT, Emma (infant) Section B Aug. 17, 1913--Nov. 6, 1913 (Hubbard/Hazel Knight)
  410. KNIGHT, James Section B Feb. 6, 1839--July 8, 1907
  411. KNIGHT, John Section B Mar. 29, 1907--Apr. 3, 1907
  412. KNIGHT-GREEN, Naney Bell Section B 1867--1937
  413. KNOCK, Cloy Parker Section E Dec. 16, 1907--Jun. 7, 1985
  414. KNOCK, Earl Will Section E Jan. 24, 1930--Aug. 16, 1982 (US Army WWII Korea)
  415. KRONENBERG Family Plot Section B
  416. KRONENBERG, B. B. (Bruno) Section B Oct. 2, 1871--May 17, 1914
  417. KRONENBERG, Fred H. Section B Nov., 1899--Dec., 1918

  418. LACKEY, John E. Section H-2 1945--1978 (Capt. USAF)
  419. LACKEY, John W. Section H-2 Apr. 20, 1919--Jan 25, 1982
  420. LAMPERT, Glen O. Section B 1908--1980
  421. LAMPERT, Mildred (Bailey) Section B 1914--1979
  422. LANE, Olina M. 9th Row, MASONS 1892 -- 1980
  423. LANE, Ralph G. 9th Row, MASONS 1890--1977
  424. LEATH, Lucy Ann Section F 1882--1964
  425. LEE, Frances Section D Mar. 3, 1946--Oct. 29, 1946
  426. LEE, Robert Edward Section D Sept. 10, 1896--Aug. 17, 1961
  427. LENTZ, Annie D. Section B 1881--1980
  428. LENTZ, I. Webb Section B 1874--1937
  429. LEWIS, Charlie Section F 1902--1978
  430. LEWIS, Ernest R. Section C May 1, 1919--Oct. 15, 1984 (SSGT US Army WWII)
  431. LEWIS, Jewell Section F 1902--1974
  432. LEWIS, Kirby Section E 1924 -- 1996
  433. LEWIS-ALLEN, Joyce Section E Nov. 9, 1916--Oct 6, 1992 (no marker)
  434. LINDSEY, Molly Section H-1 May 7, 1921--Mar. 2, 1996
  435. LINDSEY, Walter A. Section H-1 Sept. 27, 1921--Aug. 2, 1978 (US Army WWII)
  436. LITTLE, Paul J., Jr. Section H-1 July 17, 1925--June 15, 1996
  437. LIVINGSTON, James B. Section D 1887--1973
  438. LIVINGSTON, Johnie Section D 1898--1968 (lady)
  439. LOCKHART, Blanche 8th Row, MASONS 1916--1975
  440. LOCKHART, Ross G. 8th Row, MASONS 1913--1966
  441. LOVELACE, Leta V. Section G-1 1913 --
  442. LOVELACE, Ray H. Section G-1 Jan. 1, 1909--Sept. 17, 1993
  443. LOVELACE, Willis R. Section H-1 Mar. 13, 1937--Jan. 15, 1996
  444. LOVETT, Howard Wayne Section A No dates
  445. LOVETT, Lenore Mae Section A No dates
  446. LOWERY, Ty Wayne Section E Oct. 15, 1977--June 17, 1998
  447. LYNN, Jennie J. (Daughter) Section A Feb. 7, 1906--Nov. 2, 1908
  448. LYNN, Joan Section A Mar. 26, 1926--Aug. 25, 1926
  449. LYNN, Rose J. Section A Feb. 6, 1904 -- ?, 4, 1908
  450. MANLEY, Donna A. Section H-1 Aug. 31, 1928--July 6, 1981
  451. MANLEY, William L. Section H-1 March 10, 1923--Oct. 26, 1979 (US Navy)
  452. MARR, Cuca S. Section F Mar. 2, 1914--reserved
  453. MARR, Eva L. Section F 1886--1950
  454. MARR, Houston E. Section F 1902--1974
  455. MARR, Lucille M. Section F 1914--reserved
  456. MARR, William H. Section F 1877--1968
  457. MARR, William Ray Section F Apr. 8, 1905--Sept. 24, 1973
  458. MARTIN, Juna B. Section A Jun. 19, 1912--Jun. 19, 1912
  459. MARTIN, Nora E. Section H-2 Dec. 17, 1907--Apr. 4, 1982
  460. MARTIN, Ruby Lee Section A Jan. 29, 1910--July 30, 1910
  461. MASSEY, Buster Wooten Section E 1949 (No Marker) (baby at foot of Theordore B. Massey)
  462. MASSEY, Charles M. Section A CO 7, West Virginia Cav.
  463. MASSEY, Jack A. Section C Jan. 21, 1935--Feb. 21, 1935
  464. MASSEY, Theodore B. Section E Feb. 29, 1940--Mar. 21, 1940
  465. MATHEWS, J.E. Section A 1890 -- 1948
  466. MAXWELL, John W. Section C No Dates (11th U.S. Cal. WWI)
  467. MAY, Edna M. Section H-1 Feb 20, 1909 --
  468. MAY, Marian C. Section H-1 Dec. 24, 1893--Apr. 21, 1981
  469. McCLELLAN, Carl N. Section A Dec. 5, 1894--Aug. 7, 1959
  470. McCLELLAN, Dale Section A 1936--1946
  471. McCLELLAN, Malinda Section A 1899--1944
  472. McCOLLOUGH, Jewell A. Section H-1 Sept. 28, 1915 --
  473. McCOLLOUGH, John D. Section H-1 May 21, 1910 --
  474. McDANIEL, Loyer K. Section C Dec. 23, 1886--Feb. 22, 1984
  475. McDANIEL, Solon Eugene Section C Nov. 6, 1881--Nov. 3, 1922
  476. McDONALD, Hillar (Hillon??) Section D 1928 (Daughter of Floy/Nattie McDonald)
  477. McDONALD, Joe Section B 1872--1918
  478. McGUIRE, Dan H. Section F 1874 -- 1958
  479. McGUIRE, Doppie E. Section F 1883--1966
  480. McGUIRE, John B. Section F 1872--1962
  481. McISICK, Arrie Section A
  482. McKIBBEN Section D Dec. 8, 1945
  483. McNATT, Eula Section H-2 Feb. 25, 1893--Jan 28, 1990
  484. McNATT, Roderick Monroe Section H-2 Apr. 22, 1883--May 9, 1962
  485. McNIEL, Charlene M. Section D Jan. 9, 1935--May 2, 1936 (cement cover)
  486. McNIEL, Charles A. ("Chuck"), Sr. Section D Oct. 22, 1907--Sept. 15, 1961
  487. McNIEL, Susie (Wingfield) Section D 1988 (No Marker)
  488. McWHIRTER, Fay A. Section H-2 1920--1977
  489. McWHIRTER, Thomas N. Section H-2 1907--1971
  490. MEEK, Maggie Cole Section B May 19, 1859--Sep. 13, 1945
  491. MEEK, Thomas B. Section B Dec. 13, 1856--Sep. 15, 1917
  492. MELTON, George W. Section E 1873--1950
  493. MELTON, Nellie Section E 1876--1954
  494. METZ, Ralph Edward Section F 1907--1976
  495. MILLER, Homer C. Section C Mar. 10, 1938--Jun. 10, 1983 (US Navy)
  496. MITCHELL, Curd W. 1st Row, MASONS 1882--1933
  497. MITCHELL, Stella T. 1st Row, MASONS 1884--1969
  498. MITCHELL, Timmie L. Section F Mar. 23, 1962--Apr. 28, 1962
  499. MOCK, Alber R. Section A July 8, 1854--July 13, 1912
  500. MOCK, Lettie A. 5th Row, MASONS 1893--1957
  501. MOCK, Mary Section A Jan. 15, 1865--Dec. 2, 1951
  502. MOCK, Thurman O. 5th Row, MASONS Dec. 13, 1890--July 31, 1952 (Oklahoma PVT
    165 Depot Brigade WWI)
  503. MOLLER, Herbert F. Section F Mar. 16, 1905--Apr. 2, 1971 (TEC 5 WWII)
  504. MOLLER, Ruth L. Section F 1912--1958
  505. MOORE, Howard Section H-1 1919--1995
  506. MOREHEAD, Alice E. 4th Row, MASONS 1917--1976
  507. MORLAN, Joseph D. Section H-2 March 5, 1944--Nov. 21, 1987 (US Army)
  508. MORRIS, James Franklin Section F Feb. 6, 1874--Feb. 3, 1961
  509. MORRIS, Nancy Ann Section F June 4, 1880--Sept. 3, 1962
  510. MORRISON, Walter D. Section E June 3, 1906--Feb. 13, 1937
  511. MORRISON, William J. Section E Feb. 26, 1873--May 6, 1940
  512. MORROW, Nancy Wilburn Section D 1876--1929
  513. MORROW, Sarah Cassandra J. Section B Jun. 5, 1844--May 25, 1902 (Grandmother of James Goforth)
  514. MORTON, Bobby Section H-2 1950--1969
  515. MORTON, Dewey Section H-2 1900--1975 Cpl. US Army WWII
  516. MORTON, Nora E. Section H-2 Dec. 17, 1907--Apr. 4, 1982
  517. MORTON, Section H-2 Mar. 5, 1944--Nov. 21, 1987
  518. MULLINS, Alma Clara Section E 1913 -- 1998
  519. MULLINS, Wm. H. Section E Apr. 27, 1907--Nov. 13, 1988
  520. MURPHY, CLAUD Section A Oct. 16, 1905--May, 30, 1910 (son of S.F. Murphy)
  521. MURRAY, George W. Section H-1 Apr. 12, 1912--Apr. 1, 1975
  522. MURRAY, Sarah Jane Section A 1879--1917
  523. MYERS, Everette Wiley "Dink" Section G-1 May 26, 1905--July 30, 1984
  524. MYERS, Verda Edith "Coe" Section G-1 Sept. 19, 1912--Apr. 2, 1993
  525. NAJAR, Isidio R. Section H-1 July 17, 1927--Aug. 24, 1986
  526. NELSON, Harvey Section C 1892--1923
  527. NELSON, J.R. (Bud) 2nd Row, MASONS Sept. 9, 1890--Nov. 29, 1983 (hus. of Nora Nelson)
  528. NELSON, Margaret Section C Jun. 5, 1894--Nov. 12, 1980
  529. NELSON, Nora 2nd Row, MASONS Aug. 21, 1887--July 26, 1983 (wife of J.R. Nelson)
  530. NELSON, Oscar M. Section C Oct. 6, 1887--July 20, 1960 (NM PVT HQ CO54 Machine Gun BN WWI)
  531. NELSON, Reece 1st Row, MASONS April 30, 1914--March 6, 1925
  532. NELSON, Rose Lee Section C Jun. 5, 1889--Jan. 12, 1988
  533. NEW, Raymond L. 10th Row, MASONS Nov. 26, 1928--Oct. 14, 1992
  534. NEW, Wilma Bell 10th Row, MASONS July 31, 1926--Dec. 9, 1990
  535. NEWTON, James B. S. Section F May 3, 1852--Feb. 21, 1941
  536. NILLSON, Anna T. Section B July 15, 1861--Oct. 2, 1925 (??)
  537. NILLSON, Anton L. Section B Jan. 31, 1856--Dec. 11, 1933
  538. NORDSTRUM, Harry M. Section B 1891--1937
  539. NORMAN, George Allen Section F Oct. 29, 1931--May 28, 1961 (NM AD3 US Navy)
  540. NORMAN, George W. Section F 1907--1970
  541. NORTON, Ada G. 8th Row, MASONS 1899--1982
  542. NORTON, Olden I. 8th Row, MASONS 1889--1965
  543. NOWELL, Bonnie Jean Section F 1938--1953
  544. NOWELL, Burley Section H-1 June 13, 1915--July 9, 1989
  545. NOWELL, Florene Section C March 13, 1945--Sept. 16, 1957
  546. NOWELL, Gilbert Section C March 29, 1944
  547. NOWELL, Helen Ruth Section F May 10, 1917--Dec. 3, 1990
  548. NOWELL, Jesse W. Section F June 1, 1940--May 25, 1974
  549. NOWELL, John Thomas Section E Feb. 14, 1920--Mar. 25, 1973 (New Mexico PFC US Army WWII)
  550. NOWELL, Leon Section H-1 Apr. 1915 (?)--Nov. 29, 1985
  551. NOWELL, Tony Section H-1 Nov. 23, 1951--Jan. 11, 1992
  552. NOWELL, Wilber Section F Feb. 25, 1934--July 7, 1934
  553. NOWELL, William Truman Section H-1 Jan. 27, 1912--Apr. 4, 1995
  554. OLSON, Oscar B. Section G-2 1895--1971
  555. OLSON, Oscar Benhard Section G-2 Apr. 12, 1893--Apr. 8, 1971 (Minnesota E3 US Navy WWI)
  556. OLSON, Ruby A. Section G-2 1900--1977
  557. OMEY, Dock S. Section H-2 Sept. 26, 1905--Jan. 26, 1986
  558. OMEY, Greg "Bugs" Section G-2 Sept. 2, 1956--June 27, 1974
  559. OSBORN, Earl L. Section H-1 Feb. 9, 1909--Sept. 6, 1990
  560. OSBORN, Florence E. Section H-1 Sept. 6, 1915--Jan. 2, 1994
  561. OSBORNE, Georgia A. Section C Nov. 25, 1877--Nov. 3, 1918
  562. OTANI, Samonji Section F 1880--1947
  563. OTERO, Christina G. Section H-1 Mar. 13, 1930--Nov. 30, 1985
  564. OXFORD, Geo. Demsey Section D Jan. 20, 1922--Apr. 17, 1929 (faces west)
  565. PARKER, John Section E 1886--1955
  566. PARKER, Josephine Section E 1869 -- 1949
  567. PAYNE, Monte D. Section H-2 June 8, 1917--June 19, 1989
  568. PEARL, Leona ("Jackie") Section F 1904--1974
  569. PENA, Luis S. Section H-2 May 30, 1933--Nov. 14, 1984 (Cpl. US Army, Korea)
  570. PENA, Telesfora Section H-2 July 15, 1906--Nov. 18, 1993
  571. PENA, Teodoro S. Section H-2 Dec. 19, 1903--Apr. 13, 1968
  572. PEPPARD, Edwin Section H-2 1869--1940
  573. PEPPARD, M. Margaret Section H-2 1871--1958
  574. PETERSON, Anise Julia Section H-2 Apr. 14, 1912--May 2, 1981
  575. PETERSON, Murph 3rd Row, MASONS Sept. 20, 1871--May 28, 1928
  576. PETERSON, Yvonne Gwendolyne MASONS Mar 13, 1924--Apr. 10, 1928 (3rd Row, Masons)
  577. PHARES, Dale R. Section E SeptóNov., 1957
  578. PICKARD, Annie B. Section D Dec. 4, 1914--Apr. 23, 1923
  579. PICKARD, R. A. Section D 1875--1946
  580. PICKARD, Walter W. Section D Sept. 4, 1872--Oct. 27, 1951
  581. PIERCE, Julian Section H-1 1891--1993 (WWII Tech 5 US Army)
  582. PIERCE, Mary Margaret ("Peggy") Section H-1 1914--1977
  583. PIERCE, Mother Claudia Section H-1 1885--1971
  584. PIERCE, Rosetta Section H-1 1917--1996
  585. POINDEXTER, Cleo May 1st Row, MASONS May 20, 1941--Aug. 3, 1975
  586. PORTER, Leslie P. 8th Row, MASONS 1924--1976 (CAPT US ARMY)
  587. POSEY, Alton Eldo Section E July 11, 1903--Sept. 12, 1980
  588. POSEY, Ed H. (Dad) Section B 1855--1941
  589. POSEY, Ella Section E 1884--1960
  590. POSEY, Jack Section E 1878--1956
  591. POSEY, Marvin Section B Feb. 16, 194__ -- Mar. 23, 1943 (son of Rollah/Opal Posey)
  592. POSEY, Mary Jane (Mother) Section B 1861--1939
  593. POSEY, Opal Section H-2 Sept. 23, 1906 --
  594. POSEY, Rollah Section H-2 Dec. 27, 1905--Apr. 10, 1985
  595. POSEY, Winnie Mae Section D 1897--1936
  596. POTTER, Agnes 5th Row, MASONS 1907--1969
  597. POTTER, Dudley 5th Row, MASONS 1899--1980
  598. POTTER, J. Uel Section D 1900--1965
  599. POTTER, James T. Section D Apr. 22, 1871--May 18, 1934
  600. POTTER, Jimmie U. Section D Apr. 12, 1936--Jun. 8, 1972
  601. POTTER, Mark Calvin Section H-2 Mar. 23, 1961--May 8, 1978
  602. POTTER, Ollie Section D Apr. 30, 1877--Apr. 29, 1931
  603. POWELL, A. A. Section A 1857--1922
  604. POWELL, Harry C. Section F 1882--1960
  605. PRAIRIE, Alfred Section H-2 1892--1968
  606. PRENDEVILLE, Jet Marie Section H-2 Oct. 31, 1949
  607. PRENDEVILLE, Jet W. Section H-2 Oct. 6, 1926--Nov. 23, 1996
  608. PRESTON, Charles Section C Jan. 7, 1897--Jan 11, 1954 (OK PVT. CO G P REPL & TNG GEN WWI)
  609. PRITCHARD, Elijah H. Section G-2 July 21, 1882--Feb 9, 1967
  610. PRITCHARD, Lucy W. Section G-2 Apr. 20, 1884--Aug. 27, 1965
  611. PRUETT, Florence Belle 8th Row, MASONS Mar. 14, 1904--Jan. 28, 1979 (info:Lucille Freeland)
  612. PRUETT, Kenneth Lee Section E 1958--1971
  613. PRUETT, Samuel J. 8th Row, MASONS 1896--1977 (PVT. U.S. Army WWI)
  614. PURDAY, Henry 1st Row, MASONS Mar. 8, 1861--Jun. 12, 1948 (NM MUS 1 CL 1 INF)
  615. PURLSEY, Joseph T. Section E Jan. 10, 1926--Nov. 10, 1936
  616. RALEY, Donald Jack 1st Row, MASONS 1931--1976 (SSGT US Air Force Korea)
  617. RALEY, Dugan Richard Section C Mar. 28, 1935--Sept. 8, 1935
  618. RALEY, Richard L. 2nd Row, MASONS Aug. 19, 1908--Nov. 19, 1971 (New Mexico PVT US ARMY WWII)
  619. RAMOS, Ciriaco Section H-1 1908--1992
  620. RAMOS, Telafora Section H-1 1914--1990
  621. RAMSEY, Frankie C. 6th Row, MASONS July 19, 1908--Mar. 3, 1991
  622. RAMSEY, Jess 6th Row, MASONS May 4, 1904 -- Apr. 5, 1975 (In God's Care)
  623. RAMSEY, Rubye Jo Section F 1904--1963
  624. RAMSEY, Silas 5th Row, MASONS 1908--1968
  625. RAMSEY, Willie C. 5th Row, MASONS 1915--1994
  626. RAY, Baby Boy Section E Jan. 12, 1958 (at foot)
  627. RAY, Lora Edith Section E Feb. 24, 1918--May 27, 1959 (at foot)
  628. RAY, Ola Section E May, 20, 1893--Aug. 29, 1954 (Indian Territory of Oklahoma)
  629. RAY, Orba Section H-1 Mar. 12, 1918--Dec. 15, 1995
  630. RAY, Walter S. Section E Aug. 1, 1883--Oct. 15, 1947 (MO PVT. 17th Inf.)
  631. RAY, Walter S. Section H-1 Nov. 2, 1913--May 16, 1991 (US Marine Corps WWII)
  632. REAGAN, J. P., Jr. Section A Aug. 29, 1911--Feb. 2, 1913
  633. RECTOR, J. W. Section B Jun. 23, 1891--Apr. 7, 1931
  634. REECE, Mrs. Garnet Section B No Dates
  635. REED, Thomas H. 7th Row, MASONS Sept. 5, 1891--July 2, 1964 (New Mexico PFC BTRY A 347 Field ARTY WWI)
  636. REEVES, Flora Bookout Section D 1904--1923 (broken stone, 1982)
  637. REYNOLDS, Emilie G. Section H-1 Mar. 20, 1904--May 4, 1983
  638. REYNOLDS, Tressie Juanita Section G-2 Aug. 8, 1936--Apr. 28, 1996
  639. RHODES, Cecil E. Section H-2 Feb. 23, 1900--Nov. 26, 1984
  640. RHODES, Jearl Lee Section H-1 Dec. 30, 1935--May 21, 1996
  641. RICE, Charlotte M. 3rd Row, MASONS 1870--1942
  642. RICE, Helen A. 4th Row, MASONS 1874--1963
  643. RICHARDS, Ed Section F Aug. 19, 1879--Oct. 17, 1952
  644. RICHARDS, Kattie Section F Mar. 9, 1880--Feb. 21, 1962
  645. RICHTER, A. H. Section E 1844--1936
  646. RIGGLE, Donald Lewis Section H-1 1929--1986 (US Air Force Korea)
  647. RIGGS, G. L., Jr. Section B May 26, 1916--Jun. 1, 1916
  648. RILINGER, John A. Section F 1913--1988
  649. RILINGER, Opal A. Section F 1910
  650. RITCH, Elizabeth Anne Section D July 31, 1916--May 17, 1928
  651. RITCH, Lessie M. Section D 1876--1961
  652. RITCH, Watson L. Section D 1968 -- 1950
  653. RITCHIE, Daisy Isolia 2nd Row, MASONS 1880--1971
  654. RITCHIE, Ernest Leeroy 2nd Row, MASONS April 19, 1908
  655. RITCHIE, Isaac Lee 2nd Row, MASONS 1874--1949
  656. RITCHIE, Lora Boutz 2nd Row, MASONS Aug. 8, 1912--Feb. 11, 1991
  657. ROBERTSON, Fred William Section H-1 ? -- 1988
  658. ROBERTSON, Ruby H. Section H-1 ? --Nov. 6, 1987
  659. ROBINSON, John D., M.D. 1st Row, MASONS 1882 -- 1942
  660. ROBINSON, Maude D. 1st Row, MASONS 1885--1940
  661. RODRIQUEZ, Rudolpho Figueredo Section H-1 1954 (?)--1992
  662. ROSIE, Marvin H. Section H-1 Oct. 3, 1925--Feb. 22, 1988
  663. RUBINETTE, Pearl Briscoe Section A 1904--1981
  664. RUSH, Cody Section H-1 1993 (Stillborn)
  665. RUSSELL, Dovie "Lucille" Section H-2 Oct. 1, 1920--July 11, 1994
  666. SANDERS, Ada May Section B 1858--1915
  667. SANDERS, Baby Son Section B May 12, 1921 (Edward/Katherine Sanders)
  668. SANDERS, Barney B. Section B 1890--1922
  669. SANDERS, Delmer W. 10th Row, MASONS Aug. 29, 1902--July 28, 1993 (US Army WWI)
  670. SANDERS, Jeff J. Section B 1861--1939
  671. SANDERS, Katherine T. Section B 1895--1952
  672. SANDERS, Linda Gail Section A 1947--1949
  673. SANDERS, Sarah Section B 1834 -- 1895
  674. SANDERS, William T. Section B Dec. 18, 1888--Nov. 10, 1913
  675. SANDERS, William Section B 1826--1903
  676. SANTISTEVAN, Roslyn McNatt Section H-2 Oct. 4, 1919--Aug. 24, 1993
  677. SAWYER, Bernice L. Section H-2 Feb. 13, 1915--Dec. 25, 1988
  678. SAWYER, Ralph E., Sr. Section H-2 Jan. 22, 1909--Jan. 11, 1999
  679. SCARBER, Charles E. Section F 1879--1958 (cross)
  680. SCARBER, Martha E. Section F 1890--1971 (cross)
  681. SCHALLER, John G Section H-2 Buried at Sea (Oct. 6, 1918)
  682. SCHOELLER, George Section H-2 1865--Feb. 27, 1934
  683. SCHOELLER, Kate Section H-2 1864--1945
  684. SCROGGINS, Robert Lee Section H-2 1868--1919
  685. SHAW, Frances D. Section E 1908--1966
  686. SHAW, Reta Mae Section E 1938--1939
  687. SHAW, Ted Wayne Section E 1928--1944
  688. SHOEMAKER, Dan Webster Section E Jan. 5, 1868--May 17, 1959
  689. SIMMONS, David Darrell Section H-1 Mar. 24, 1964--Sept. 28, 1997
  690. SIMPSON, Alice P. Section B 1917
  691. SIMPSON, Ernest W. Section G-2 Mar. 14, 1913--May 18, 1969 (NM Cpl, US Army WWII)
  692. SIMPSON, Lewis Section B No Dates
  693. SIMPSON, Naomi Section G-2 1885--1964
  694. SIMPSON, Robert L. Section B 1928--1973
  695. SIMPSON, William R. Section G-2 1884--1964
  696. SINGLETON, Jerome John Section H-1 Mar. 12, 1977
  697. SITTON, Alva P. 2nd Row, MASONS Oct. 9, 1901--Nov. 22, 1976
  698. SITTON, Alva P., Sr. 1st Row, MASONS 1866--1948
  699. SITTON, Josie R. 2nd Row, MASONS July 31, 1901--Oct. 27, 1978
  700. SITTON, Rose 1st Row, MASONS 1878--1965
  701. SKAGGS, Baby (cross) Section D 1965
  702. SKAGGS, Bessie Mae Section D Apr. 18, 1911--Nov. 30, 1989
  703. SKAGGS, Claude L. Section D Dec. 11, 1920--Feb. 3, 1963 (WWII)
  704. SKAGGS, Dewey P. Section F 1913--1976
  705. SKAGGS, Doris E. Section D 1925--1961
  706. SKAGGS, Inky Section F Book
  707. SKAGGS, James M. Section D Aug. 13, 1865--Jan. 17, 1948
  708. SKAGGS, Louise A. Section F 1918--reserved
  709. SKAGGS, Ray N. ("Chief") Section D July 16, 1991--June 28, 1991
  710. SKAGGS, Raymond E. Section D 1941--1961
  711. SKAGGS, Rosie Lee Section D 1890--1959
  712. SLANE, J. W. Section A May 3, 1872--July 3, 1909
  713. SLATES, E.C. 1st Row, MASONS 1882--1937
  714. SMITH, Clarence A. Section E 1891--1932 (faces west)
  715. SMITH, Dewey Section H-1 July 26, 1903--Nov. 1, 1978
  716. SMITH, Ed F. ("Race Horse") Section E 1853--1945
  717. SMITH, Frank D. Section E 1868--1956 (faces west)
  718. SMITH, Frank Section B 1865--1942
  719. SMITH, Gladys Section H-1 Oct. 15, 1928--Nov. 13, 1982
  720. SMITH, Jeffrey D. (son of Nora Martin) Section H-2 July 27, 1961 -- August 29, 1979
  721. SMITH, Jerry Dale Section C No Dates
  722. SMITH, Kelley J. Section H-2 Aug. 13, 1972--Feb. 16, 1974
  723. SMITH, Pattie Section B 1876--1968
  724. SNODGRASS, Pauline B. 7th Row, MASONS 1902--1968
  725. SOMER, Jules De Section H-2 1855--1946
  726. SPENC, Timothy Kirk (?) Section H-1 Oct. 19, 1959--June 9, 1994 (US Army)
  727. STALBERG, Marie Section H-2 Dec. 22, 1923--Dec. 24, 1996
  728. STALLBERG, Bruce E. Section E 1873--1932
  729. STALLBERG, Helen T. Section E 1882--1974
  730. STANFIELD, James Ellis Section H-2 Dec. 21, 1981--Dec. 21, 1981
  731. STEBBINS, Mary E. Section A May 25, 1857--Dec. 17, 1909
  732. STEVENS, John O. Section E Sept. 25, 1885--Nov. 13, 1940 ( Pearl Buckís Father)
  733. STEVENS, Wm. Section A CO K, 22 Mich. Inf.
  734. STOVER, Allie F. Section E 1886--1956
  735. STOVER, Beatrice V. Section E 1889--1958
  736. STOVER, Carl C. Section E Jan. 27, 1953--May 25, 1953
  737. STRAWBRIDGE, Fred C. Section E Feb. 4, 1895--Oct. 11, 1972 (also foot stone)
  738. STRAWBRIDGE, Mandia P. Section E Dec. 28, 1894--June 8, 1976 (Ft. stone)
  739. STRAWBRIDGE, Mathew Section E Aug. 23, 1975--June 13, 1981(wood cross at foot)
  740. STRAWBRIDGE, Ora Eloise Section E Nov. 3, 1938--March 26, 1964
  741. STROUD, A. D. Section C Nov. 22, 1891--Aug. 9, 1939 (stone faces west) (Bristo, OK)
  742. STUART, George Section A June, 1954
  743. STUART, George Section A Mar. 30, 1837--Jan. 30, 1910
  744. STUART, Madeline Section B Feb. 15, 1886--Feb. 7, 1980
  745. SUNDBY, Alice 3rd Row, MASONS Died Jan. 19, 1930 (Eastern Star Records)
  746. SUNDBY, William 3rd Row, MASONS July 11, 1879--Feb. 3, 1925
  747. TARNOWSKI, Kerith 'Kay' Campbell Section H-2 Sept. 8, 1941--Jan. 9, 1996 (Cremated & Sister of Dennis--buried on
    top of Dennis R. Campbell / no marker)
  748. TAVE, Ortis Section B 1914--1991
  749. TAYLOR, Annie J. 2nd Row, MASONS April 26, 1918--Sept. 16, 1995 (wife of Lionel)
  750. TAYLOR, Joseph W. Section D Apr. 16, 1850--July 5, 1926
  751. TAYLOR, Josephine A. Section D July 3, 1856--Apr. 5, 1946
  752. TAYLOR, Lionel W. 2nd Row, MASONS Jan. 7, 1916 (husband of Annie J. Taylor)
  753. THOMAS, Chris Tell Section F 1914 -- 1968
  754. THOMAS, Section C 1982 (remains of cement marker--large cholla on grave)
  755. TILEY, Mary Rose 1st Row, MASONS Nov. 25, 1898--Sept. 20, 1923 (on white cylinder)
  756. TILLMAN, Eric David Section E 1882--1940
  757. TILLMAN, Gladys Oxley Section E 1897--1944
  758. TONCRAY, Bessie Lea Section C 1902--1985
  759. TONCRAY, William Smith Section C Nov. 29, 1893--Nov. 6, 1965 (Illinois PFC US Army WWI)
  760. TRESIZE, Frank Lawson Section B Jan. 25, 1916--Feb. 9, 1992 (US Army WWII)
  761. TRUITT, Bessie B. Section H-1 Jan. 14, 1897--1993 (cremains)
  762. TRUITT, Joe S. Section H-1 Mar. 1, 1898--Feb. 6, 1985
  763. TUCKER, Baby Daughter Section B 4-10-44 (Tom/Marjorie Tucker)
  764. TUCKER, George W. Section E 1886--1960
  765. TUCKER, Gertrude Section E Dec. 1, 1892--June 19, 1945
  766. TUCKER, Patrick Leon Section E Mar. 17, 1938--Oct. 22, 1939 (son of M/M Roy E. Tucker)
  767. TUCKER, Roy E. 2nd Row, MASONS Oct. 31, 1913--Mar. 31, 1975 ("Our Trail Boss")
  768. TUCKER, Walter L. Section E Jul. 5, 1911--Mar. 25, 1984 (US Army WWII)
  769. TUCKER, William Thomas Section H-2 Nov. 29, 1919--Aug. 12, 1991 (US Coast Guard WWII)
  770. TURNBULL, Orville, E. Section H-1 1917--1984
  771. TURNER Headstone 9th Row, MASONS
  772. TURNER, Bessie Section F June 1, 1963 --
  773. TURNER, Minta J. 6th Row, MASONS Dec. 8, 1889--Feb. 13, 1969
  774. TURNER, Ransome Section F June 18, 1944 --
  775. TURNER, Wakefield Section F Apr. 27, 1918--Apr. 27, 1991 (small wooden marker)
  776. URQUIEZ, Mary Lou D. Section H-1 Sept. 2, 1949--Mar. 19, 1997
  777. VIGIL, Athena Section F Oct. 20, 1958--Jan 28, 1993
  778. VIGIL, James M. Section H-1 Aug. 9, 1944--Aug. 29, 1973
  779. VIRDEN, Ben L. 8th Row, MASONS 1906--1975
  780. VIRDEN, Dan E. 8th Row, MASONS July 25, 1932--July 6, 1985
  781. VIRDEN, Mary E. 8th Row, MASONS 1906 -- ________
  782. W., J.M. Section D July 25, 1928 (was the sunshine of our home)
  783. W.O.W. MEMORIAL MARKER Section H-2
  784. WALKER, Adron D. Section H-1 1912--1980
  785. WALKER, Dennis D. 8th Row, MASONS Feb. 13, 1910--May 10, 1967
  786. WALKER, Eula E. Section H-1 1913--1979
  787. WALKER, Larry B. Section G-1 1920--1974 (SFC US Army WWII)
  788. WALL, Arvel E. Section H-1 1918 - 1998
  789. WALLER, Ernest (Sandy) Section D Oct. 23, 1889--Sept. 3, 1958
  790. WALLER, M. H. Section D 1866--1936
  791. WARD, Samuel H. Section E May 17, 1928--Dec. 11, 1936
  792. WARD, William Mark Section E Feb. 17, 1890--Dec. 13, 1960
  793. WARD, Willie Kelly Section E Oct. 20, 1896--Jan. 9, 1945
  794. WARREN, Edith Section B 1927 -- 1994
  795. WARREN, Roy Section C 1875--1933 (almost illegible)
  796. WATKINS, Carrie M. Section B Mar. 11, 1857--Apr. 8, 1938
  797. WATKINS, Elmer E. Section B Sept. 23, 1847--May 28, 1934
  798. WATSON, Helen Section F 1892--May 24, 1986
  799. WATSON, Luther Section F 1886--1959
  800. WATT, Frances O. Section E 1917--1953 (no marker?)
  801. WAYNE, Leyla G. Section H-1 Nov. 22, 1905--Nov. 21, 1993
  802. WAYNE, McDaniel Gari Section H-1 Aug. 16, 1944--Sept. 20, 1990
  803. WAYNE, Robert R. Section H-1 Feb. 28, 1935--Jan. 12, 1992
  804. WEBB, Dennis E. Section H-1 1914--1978
  805. WEBER, Irene R. 4th Row, MASONS 1884--1963
  806. WEBER, William Lloyd 4th Row, MASONS 1879--1963
  807. WEEHUNT, Wesley Section A Dec. 26, 1943--May 10, 1993
  808. WEINMANN, Richard E. Section C July 28, 1944--Oct. 7, 1944 ("Rickey Boy")
  809. WEISLER, Edward L. Section H-1 1914--1969
  810. WEISLER, Gretchen L. Section H-1 1915--1990
  811. WELCH, Joseph Q. 3rd Row, MASONS 1866--1951
  812. WELCH, Myra R. 3rd Row, MASONS 1877--1955
  813. WHITE, Charles W. Section B Mar. 24, 1896--Jan. 11, 1906
  814. WHITE, Helen Goforth Section B Aug. 30, 1912--1992
  815. WHITE, Helen Section B Apr. 20, 1901--Jan. 13, 1906
  816. WHITE, Infant Son (Andrew/Helen White) Section B 1941
  817. WHITT, Barbra Ann Section E Sept. 25, 1940--Sept. 28, 1940
  818. WHITT, Jess D. Section G-2 Feb. 14, 1918--Aug. 21, 1977 (S2 US Navy)
  819. WIESEHAN, John Loraine Section H-1 June 7, 1915--June 14, 1988 (MSGT US Air Force Korea/Vietnam)
  820. WILCOX, Lester B. Section B Apr. 21, 1932--Mar. 7, 1994
  821. WILCOX, Peggy Section B March __, 1934
  822. WILHELMINA, Margertia Section H-1 Jun. 25, 1903--July 12, 1989 (Rekers-Lefeber)
  823. WILLIAMS, Bertha Section F 1916
  824. WILLIAMS, Harold Section F April 11, 1914
  825. WINGFIELD, Melvin 7th Row, MASONS Feb. 21, 1943--Apr. 30, 1973
  826. WINGFIELD, Walker 7th Row, MASONS Nov. 30, 1909--Feb. 11, 1984
  827. WITCHER, Marshell P. Section E July 2, 1863--Aug. 3, 1959
  828. WITCHER, Mary A. Section E Dec. 18, 1875--July 11, 1961
  829. WOHLENBERG, Charles E. 4th Row, MASONS Oct. 3, 1889--Nov. 12, 1955 (New Mexico PVT CO I,157 Infantry WWI)
  830. WOHLENBERG, Charles E., Jr.4th Row,MASONS Apr. 12, 1921 -- Jan. 8, 1975 (SGT U.S. Marine Corps)
  831. WOHLENBERG, Charles Section B No Dates
  832. WOHLENBERG, Fred Section B 6-19-28--10-29-44
  833. WOHLENBERG, Frieda Section B 1879--1966
  834. WOHLENBERG, Lillian (Hunter)4th Row, MASONS Jan. 12, 1900 -- Aug. 23, 1978
  835. WOHLENBERG, Mary Section B 1861--1948
  836. WOHLENBERG, William Arthur Section B Apr. 1, 1895--Dec. 20, 1956
  837. WOLFE, Ethel M. Section H-1 Jan 3, 1936--Nov. 6, 1984
  838. WOOD, Alice Section E 1872--1965
  839. WOOD, Howard Section H-1 Dec. 14, 1927--Aug. 9, 1990
  840. WOOD, Joe Pete, Sr. Section E Sept. 16, 1896--Sept. 6, Sept. 15, 1994 (US Army WWI)
  841. WOOD, John H. Section E 1858 -- 1938
  842. WOOD, John H., Jr. Section E Feb. 3, 1899--Mar. 1, 1975
  843. WOOD, King F. Section A 1913--1915
  844. WOOD, Sheryl Ann Section E Dec. 4, 1964--Jan. 7, 1986
  845. WOOD, William R. Section E _____ - March 19, 1941 (Pvt. 314 ENG PS 89 Div)
  846. WOODARD, Eva Bell Section H-1 Mar. 30, 1904--June 3, 1993
  847. WOOD-SLONE, Bonnie L. Section H-1 Sept. 12, 1934--May 9, 1992
  848. WYNN, Homer Section C Jan. 29, 1890--Nov. 3, 1937
  849. YARBROUGH, Thomas R. "Tom" Section G-2 1913--1996
  850. YARBROUGH, Thomas Royal Section A 1935--1954
  851. YARBROUGH, Tressie E. Section G-2 1917 -- 1967
  852. YOPP, Baby Boy Section C June 2, 1964